Main Menu

Legal Stuff / Privacy

Terms & Conditions

Introduction

These terms and conditions are the terms on which Stadium Finance Limited and other associated parties (Stadium Finance) offer you access to Stadium Finance’s products and services and this website. By accessing this website you confirm that you agree to these terms and conditions.

Use of the website

Stadium Finances holds all copyright and other intellectual property rights in this website. Neither this website nor any of its content may be reproduced, displayed, distributed, stored or copied without the prior written consent of Stadium Finance.

Disclaimer

While Stadium Finance has made every effort to ensure the accuracy of all information provided on this website Stadium Finance does not represent or warrant the accuracy or completeness of any information on this website. This website is for personal use only and is not to be used for any commercial purpose. The information on this website is for general information only and is not intended to be a substitute for legal and financial advice and Stadium Finance recommends that you seek independent legal and financial advice before acting on any information on this website. Stadium Finance accepts no liability for any loss, damage, cost or expense (direct or indirect) incurred by you as a result of any error, omission or misrepresentation of any information on this website.

Links to third party websites

Links to third party websites are provided for your information and convenience only. Stadium Finance is not responsible for, nor does Stadium Finance have any control over, the information provided by those third party websites. Stadium Finance does not represent or warrant the accuracy or completeness of any information on third party websites nor does Stadium Finance endorse any content, services or other materials available on third party websites. Access to third party websites is at your own risk.

Changes to these terms

Stadium Finance may change the website or vary these terms at any time. Stadium Finance will ensure that the current terms are always posted on their website at www.stadiumfinance.co.nz. You should regularly check these terms on the website to ensure that you are aware of the most up to date version of these terms. Each time you complete an application for finance, you will be taken as having accepted the then current version of these terms and conditions.

Governing Law

These terms and conditions (and the products and services provided by Stadium Finance) will be governed by and construed in accordance with the laws of New Zealand. You submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New Zealand with respect to any matter arising out of or in connection with these terms.

Collection of Information

From time to time Stadium Finance will need to obtain personal information about you to enable Stadium Finance to provide products and services to you. You authorise Stadium Finance to collect, use and retain such personal information about you.

Stadium Finance may use your personal information for the following purposes:

  • to assess your credit worthiness;
  • to provide products and services to you, including assisting you in obtaining finance and administering the loan;
  • to market and inform you about the products and services provided by Stadium Finance;

and

  • to enforce any legal obligations owed by you to Stadium Finance;
  • to communicate with you by any means (including but not limited to, email, text messaging or instant messaging) for the purposes noted in this policy.

If you choose not to provide all or any part of the information that Stadium Finance requests from you, your application for finance may be declined.

Where possible, Stadium Finance will obtain personal information from you directly, but you acknowledge that Stadium Finance may obtain information about you from other parties.

Disclosure of information

You authorise Stadium Finance to disclose the information:

  • to any party for the purposes referred to in this policy;
  • to any employees and agents of Stadium Finance and/or any other party, in the ordinary course of business, for any of the purposes referred to in this policy;
  • to credit agencies to help make decisions on finance applications made by you and for the purpose of maintaining proper or effective records.

Stadium Finance will not disclose any personal information held about you to any other party unless that disclosure is permitted by you or required by law.

Storage of information and rights of access

Any personal information that you provide to Stadium Finance will be collected and held at the offices of Stadium Finance. Under the Privacy Act 1993 you have rights to access your personal information held by Stadium Finance and to update or amend any of that information. The contact details for Stadium Finance are as follows:

Stadium Finance Limited
P.O. Box 10–313
Phillipstown
Christchurch

Telephone: 03 377 3381
Fax: 03 365 3821
Email: hello@stadiumfinance.co.nz

Complaints

Stadium Finance is registered on the Financial Service Providers Register in accordance with the Financial Service Providers (Registration and Dispute Resolution) Act 2008 under FSPR number FSP211985. If you are not satisfied with the service you have received from Stadium Finance or any of the individual advisers you should contact Stadium Finance.

Stadium Finance has an internal complaints process and undertakes to investigate your concerns promptly and fairly. You may contact Stadium Finance to make a complaint by telephone, email or in writing. Stadium Finance will respond to your complaint as soon as practicable.

Stadium Finance is also a member of an independent dispute resolution scheme operated by Financial Services Complaints Limited and approved by the Ministry of Consumer Affairs. If you are not satisfied by Stadium Finance’s response, you may refer the matter to Financial Services Complaints Limited by emailing info@fscl.org.nz or calling Financial Services Complaints Limited on 0800 347257. Full details of how to access the Financial Services Complaints Limited scheme can be obtained on their website www.fscl.org.nz. There is no cost to you to use the services of Financial Services Complaints Limited.

Google Remarketing Cookie;

Stadium Finance collects cookies on our Web site to capture information about page visits. This information is anonymous and Stadium Finance uses this information only internally – to deliver the most effective content to our visitors. Information from the cookies is used to gauge page popularity, analyze traffic patterns on our site and guide development of other improvements to our site. Stadium Finance does not require that you accept cookies, however, some functionality on our Web site, our product or services, and products and services may be disabled if you decline to accept cookies. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether or not to accept it. You may also change your cookie settings through preferences options in our products and/or services, where applicable. Stadium Finance never gives away information about our users. If you choose to e-mail us and provide personally identifiable information about yourself, Stadium Finance will use this information only to respond to your inquiry. Stadium Finance will not sell, rent or otherwise disclose that information to third parties unless such disclosure is necessary for the purposes set forth in this Policy, by law or a policy or notice contained or associated with a specific Stadium Finance product or service.

Stadium Finance uses analytics data and the DoubleClick cookie to serve ads based on a user’s prior visits to our website. Site visitors may opt out of the DoubleClick cookie by visiting the Google advertising opt-out page or they may opt out of Google Analytics by visiting the Google Analytics opt-out page.

Google has additional information available about their Remarketing Privacy Guidelines http://adwords.google.com/support/aw/bin/answer.py?hl=en&answer=100746

Contact Us

Call 0508 588 522 or

APPLY ONLINE NOW

Contact Us

Call 0508 588 522 or

APPLY ONLINE NOW

Need a car loan? We can help you, anywhere in New Zealand!

  • Buy your car from any local dealer
  • Get your finance first
  • No deposit required (subject to approval)

At Stadium Finance, we specialise in all types of car loans and vehicle finance in NZ. And we are definitely not your average finance company.

We treat you as an individual. We are on your side to help you get the best car loan deal possible. We look at your individual circumstances and we make our decisions based on YOU – not purely on someone else’s rules or just ticking boxes.

We have a dedicated team of car loan experts waiting to help with your enquiry

It’s not necessarily a problem if you don’t have a deposit to put down. Just talk to us and we’ll do everything we can to get you and your new set of wheels together. So get in touch, let’s talk about sorting the car loan or car finance that’s right for you.

We offer car loans for all types of people and all types of vehicle

Whether you’re a young person looking to buy your first car, a family looking for a bigger, more modern vehicle, or an older couple looking to downsize your car – we can help you!

We’ve provided finance for 1000s of vehicles, for small run arounds for commuting to work or the shops, to mid-sized family cars, people carriers and station wagons for chauffeuring the kids to their various activities, to premium vehicles at the higher end of the market – we can finance them all!

Apply online in under 15 minutes - get approval in as little as two hours

Whether you're looking at a car from a dealer or private seller, we can help. You can apply online in under 15 minutes or call and speak directly to one of our car loan specialists.

We can help you choose the car loan to fit your needs and we can usually let you know within 2 business hours if you have been approved.

Contact Us

Call 0508 588 522 or

APPLY ONLINE NOW